April 19, 2014     Login   
 
 
 
 
Home
 
Schedule
 
Parade
 
Bands
 
Carnival
 
Sponsors
 
Community
 
Buses/Safe Ride
 
 
 
 
 
 Schedule   

 

Verona Hometown Days Schedule 2014
Schedule subject to change (updated 4/17/2014)

THURSDAY, June 12 - 5pm - 11pm   FRIDAY, June 13 - 5pm-1am
5:00 pm Food Court Opens

Beer Tent, 5-11pm

Wenzel Amazement's Carnival
Wristbands, 5-10pm

Spin-the-Wheel (VACC tent)

Kids Entertainment:
Tennis fACE caricature art
  5:00 pm Food Court Opens

Beer Tent, 5-1 am

Wenzel Amazement's Carnival
Wristbands, 5-1 am

Spin-the-Wheel (VACC tent)

Funny Face Balloon Sculpting 5-7pm
 6:00 pm Live Music by Charm School Rejects
WIS-DIS Stage
Beer Tent, no cover
  6:30 pm Adult Softball Tournament
 7:00 pm Home Talent Baseball
Stampfl Field

  8:00 pm
Live Music by MADISON COUNTY
WIS-DIS Stage
8-1am, $6 cover charge

 9:30 pm  ** FIREWORKS **
Sponsored by VACC
   12:00 am Courtesy Bus Service to select
Verona Neighborhoods, 12-1:15am
         
         
       
SATURDAY, June 14 - 12pm - 1am   SUNDAY, June 15 - 12pm - 6pm
8:30 am Adult Softball Tournament   7:00 am Annual Fun Run - 5k/10k Run/Walk  Register Now!
Contact veronaareaccboosters@gmail.com with any questions.
11:00 am Food Court Opens   8:00 am Classic Car Show, 8-3pm
12:00 pm  Wenzel Amazement's Carnival
Wristbands, 12-5pm

Beer Tent, 12pm-1am

Spin-the-Wheel (VACC tent)

Artisan Marketplace, 12-6pm

Pony Rides

ZOOZORT Exotic Animals
Live Stage Show, 2pm & 4pm

Dunk Tank - Verona Area Needs Network, 12-5

Kids Entertainment
Funny Face Balloon Sculpting, 12-4pm
Tennis fACES caricature art, 1-4pm
Henna Tattoos, 1-4pm
Rhapsody Face Painting, 1-4pm
  9:00 am
11:15 am

11:40 am

12 pm













1:00pm

Adult Softball
Kids Fun Run registration - Wildcat Lanes
Contact veronaareaccboosters@gmail.com with any questions.
Kids Fun Run - Parade Route

Verona Hometown Days Parade

Wenzel Amazement's Carnival
Wristbands, 12-5pm

Food Court & Beer Tent, 12-6pm

Spin-the-Wheel (VACC tent)

Artisan Marketplace, 12-6pm

ZOOZORT Exotic Animals
Live Stage Show, 2:30pm

Kids Entertainment
Funny Face Balloon Sculpting, 1-4pm
Tennis fACES caricature art, 1-4pm
Henna Tattoos, 1-4pm
Home Talent Baseball, Stampfl Field
Rescue 5 Firetruck - September 11th Remembrance Project
8:30 pm
Live Music by Cherry Pie
WIS-DIS Stage from 8:30-1am
$6 cover

 

12:00 am Courtesy Bus Service to select 
Verona Neighborhoods
12-1:15am
 

  
 

2014 SPONSORS

PLATINUM
 
 
 GOLD
 
 
 
   
SILVER
 
 
   
 
 
MEDIA SPONSOR
 



 
   
 BRONZE
Alliant Energy
DoubleDServices
Park Bank
Quality Cellular
Heartland Credit Union
Hometown Auto Clinic

BECOME A SPONSOR
email info@veronawi.com for details
 or call 845-5777

 
 Copyright 2013 Verona Wisconsin Hometown Days   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement